Financial Services Resources: Articles and Databases

A Full-text resource including full-text articles from hundreds of economic journals.

Covers all disciplines of business, including: marketing, management, accounting, finance, and economics. Additional content includes: market research reports, industry reports, country reports, company profiles and SWOT analyses.

Contains over 400 Canadian industry reports. *NEW* Provincial Economic Profiles, which include Provincial Industry Reports, are now available! For industries for which data are harder to come by, we have also added U.S. Specialty Industry Reports. IBISWorld research reports contain trends, statistics & analysis on market size, market share of major companies and industry growth rates. Major market segments are identified and also those key external forces affecting supply and demand within the industry. Performance analysis includes emerging industry trends as well as recent production performance.

Provides up to date and topical business information on thousands of companies, plus industry intelligence. Includes articles from business related journals and reference books.

Provides coverage of science, the arts, law, lifestyles and academia from a Canadian perspective. Contains CBCA Education and CBCA Business & Current Affairs.

Provides access to Canadian daily and weekly newspapers with articles dating back to the early 1980s. Includes urban, rural and community news and publications from across the country.