("Argon") AND ("Gas metal arc welding" OR "GMAW") AND ("Aluminum")
("Mojo") AND ("Stratasys") AND ("Print dimensions" OR "Print size")
For researching equipment and materials, these resources will provide a great starting point. When searching these resources, use your search strategy for best results.
The Library subscribes to several subject-specific ebook packages. Search them all at once through the Library Search box, or browse for manufacturing related titles containing information on particular equipment and materials in any of the following packages:
EBL offers a wide range of titles in PDF format, covering many different subjects.
Many different subjects including technology sciences, humanities, and the social sciences.
The Knovel Interactive Library provides access to approximately 650 engineering, science and technical books.
Note: A login may be required for access.
The Library subscribes to several subject-specific databases. Search them all at once through the Library Search box, or browse for manufacturing related titles containing information on particular equipment and materials in any of the following databases:
Provides access to more than 4,600 publications covering nearly every field of academic study, including science, technology, arts, social science and more
Provides access to articles, illustrations, definitions and biographies in the sciences, engineering and technology; all written by subject experts. Includes information from leading handbooks and encyclopedias.
Contains articles covering all disciplines of business, including: marketing, management, accounting, finance, economics and more. Some journals go as far back as 1920s. Additional content includes: market research reports, industry reports, country reports, company profiles and SWOT analyses.
Provides access to articles from popular, professional and scholarly periodicals. Subject areas range from science, business and technology to humanities, education and the arts.
ScienceDirect Physical Sciences Collection
ScienceDirect Physical Sciences Collection includes full-text articles from over 500 journals in the physical sciences and engineering journals.
Note: A login may be required for access.
These industry-related websites will provide additional information for use in your report comparing specific equipment and materials:
Canada's industrial products search engine
